Privacy Policy

 

All personal data that customers, suppliers, workers, job seekers and / or third parties in general provide directly or indirectly, in physical, electronic or by any other means, to RMS Retail Marketing Services SA de CV (Boomerang) domiciled in Emiliano Zapata s / n B-7 Toluca Lerma Industrial Corridor, CP52001 State of Mexico, will be subject to the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, the provisions that emanate from it and other laws that are applicable to each specific case. The information obtained is protected by physical, technological and administrative procedures. The personal data collected will be used and will be treated for all purposes related to legal and / or commercial and / or professional relations and / or relationships of any other type from which they derive, and will not be used for any other purpose. . The processing of personal data includes the obtaining, use, disclosure and / or storage of these, by any means. Its use covers any action of access, handling, use, transfer or disposal of such personal data. Personal data may be transferred to affiliated or subsidiary companies, related parties, business partners, third party service providers, third parties requesting work references, other third parties that justify your request and / or authorities that require knowing them, inside and / or outside the country . If the interested party does not expressly express his / her opposition in writing for his / her personal data to be processed and / or transferred, it will be understood that he / she has given his / her consent to do so. Holders of personal data may exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation, opposition, disclosure, limitation of use or revocation of consent by express written request sent to Lic. Alejandro Ortíz Urquiaga, email alejandro.ortiz@boomerangrms.com accompanied by a scanned copy of your official identification with a photograph and signature, or directly in the address specified above. The company reserves the right to make modifications or updates at any time to this Privacy Notice.

 

last update: March 7th 2014.

 

 

Links to third-party sites

 

This Site may have links to other websites on the Internet that are not under the control or maintenance of RMS Retail Marketing Services S.A. of C.V. (Boomerang).

Boomerang is not responsible for the content displayed on them, or the people or entities associated with them. You acknowledge that Boomerang provides you with these links only for your convenience, and you agree that Boomerang is not responsible for the content of such sites. The use of these other linked websites is subject to the terms of use and the privacy policies of the linked sites.

 

About cookies

 

A cookie is a small amount of data that allows a website to remember information. We use cookies to improve your experience on our site.

 

The cookies on this site are:

 

Technical and analytical cookies necessary to operate the site, to improve and simplify the use of the site and optimize the user's browsing experience; third-party cookies that can also perform the profiling and tracking activity of the user even without the recognition of the data controller.

 

You can delete the cookies already installed, including the cookie in which this site saves the expression of consent for the installation of cookies. Keep in mind that disabling cookies may prevent some features of the site from working correctly.

ESCRÍBENOS

Submitting Form...

The server encountered an error.

Form received.

Copyright © 2017 | Retail Marketing Services S.A. de C.V.

Diseñado y programado por Boomerang 2.0

ESCRÍBENOS

Submitting Form...

The server encountered an error.

Form received.

Aviso de Privacidad

Copyright © 2017 | Retail Marketing Services S.A. de C.V.

Diseñado y programado por Boomerang 2.0